NTI® - Network Technologies Incorporated

Rackmount KVM Drawer Integrated KVM Matrix

Switch 1RU KVM Console Drawer, Rack Mount Keyboard Monitor Real Mouse drawer

Rackmount KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and SUN PC KVM Matrix Switch

How to allow up to two users can control 16 PC and SUN computers.

Also known as: rackmount kvm drawer with SUN PC KVM matrix switch, rack mount keyboard drawer,
rack mount kvm drawer with high density SUN PC matrix switch, console drawer, keyboard monitor
drawer, KVM drawers, keyboard LCD drawer, rackmount keyboard drawer.


No longer


Additional Product Information

Keyboard Layouts:
RACKMUX KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and SUN PC KVM Matrix Switch - How to control PC and SUN computers
zoomClick here to zoom in on image

RACKMUX-V17-MP-2X16UHD (Front and Back)

Designed and Manufactured in the U.S.A.

ROHS compliant KVM drawer with universal switch

Features & Applications

The RACKMUX® KVM Drawer with Built-In SUN PC KVM Matrix Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, Real mouse in mouse pocket and a KVM matrix switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.
  • Available with backward-folding 17" TFT/LCD VGA monitor.
    • 1280x1024 video resolution for 17" monitor.
  • Available with a 2x8 or 2x16 SUN PC KVM matrix switch.
    • Up to two users can individually command or simultaneously share up to 16 computers.
  • Torque-friction hinges-monitor does not wobble, spring, or slam shut.
  • Compact, heavy-duty tactile keyboard with 17-key numeric keypad.
  • Rugged steel construction with durable powder coat finish.
  • LCD auto-shutoff in closed position.
  • Drawer locks into place when open to prevent it from sliding out of the rack.
  • Cable management shelf included.
  • Keyboard available in: English (US).
    • 83-key (US) keyboard.


  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via IEC connector.
  • WxDxH (Inches): 19x47.8x1.75.
  • Weight: 42.6 lbs.
  • Drawer mounting is adjustable to various rack depths from 47.8" deep to 54" deep.
Regulatory Approvals
  • CE, RoHS
  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C).
  • Storage temperature: -4°F to 140°F (-20°C to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 20 to 90% non-condensing RH.
  • Two years

Rackmount VGA USB + PS/2 KVM Drawer with Real Mouse Specifications
NODEMUX® High Density SUN PC KVM Matrix Switch