Rackmount KVM Drawer Integrated USB Matrix

1RU KVM Console Drawer, Rack Mount
Keyboard Monitor drawer KVM Switch, How to

Rackmount KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and USB Matrix KVM Switch

How to allow two users control up to eight USB enabled computers

Also known as: rackmount kvm drawer with USB Matrix KVM Switch, rack mount keyboard drawer console drawer, keyboard monitor drawer, KVM drawers, keyboard LCD drawer, rackmount keyboard drawer.

RACKMUX KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and USB Matrix Switch: How to control multiple USB computers

RACKMUX-V17-MP-2X8U (Front & Back)

Product Highlights

  • 2 Users and 8 USB Computers in 1RU
  • Designed and Manufactured in the U.S.A.

The RACKMUX® KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and Built-In USB Matrix KVM Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, real mouse and a USB Matrix KVM switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

The RACKMUX® KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and Built-In USB Matrix KVM Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, real mouse and a USB Matrix KVM switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

  • Available with backward-folding 17" (432 mm) TFT/LCD VGA monitor.
  • Crisp and clear 1280x1024 video resolution.
  • Two users can control up to eight USB-enabled computers.
  • Torque-friction hinges-monitor does not wobble, spring, or slam shut.
  • Rugged steel construction with durable powder coat finish.
  • LCD auto-shutoff in closed position.
  • Dedicated microprocessors prevent CPUs from locking up, ensuring reliable control.
  • Drawer locks into place when open to prevent it from sliding out of the rack.
  • Keyboard available in: English(US).
    • 83-key (US) keyboard.
Power
  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via IEC connector.
Dimensions
  • WxDxH: 19x36.6x1.75 Inches (483x930x44 millimeters).
  • Weight: 37.4 lbs (17 kg).
  • Drawer mounting is adjustable to various rack depths from 35" (889 mm) deep to 39" (991 mm) deep.
Regulatory Approvals
  • CE, RoHS
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C).
  • Storage temperature: -4 to 140°F (-20 to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 20 to 90% non-condensing RH.
Warranty
  • Two years

Rackmount VGA USB + PS/2 KVM Drawer with Real Mouse Specifications
USB Matrix KVM Switch

CAD Drawings

  • RACKMUX-V17-MP-2X8U
    Rackmount KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and USB Matrix KVM Switch
    Rackmount KVM Drawer with Real Mouse and USB Matrix KVM Switch

KVM Drawers with Real Mouse and USB Matrix Switch

NTI Part # Screen Size # of Users # of CPUs Price Quote Buy
RACKMUX-V17-MP-2X8U 17 2 8 $2,665.00

Male to Male VGA, Male USB A to Male USB B Cable

Larger Image NTI Part # Length Price Quote Buy
  • Compatible Male to Male VGA, Male USB A to Male USB B Cable<br >Available in 3, 6, 10, 15 feet
USBVEXT-3-MM 3 feet $13.00
USBVEXT-6-MM 6 feet $18.00
USBVEXT-10-MM 10 feet $23.00
USBVEXT-15-MM 15 feet $31.00

VGA Video Cable, Male to Female

Larger Image NTI Part # Length Price Quote Buy
  • Compatible VGA Video Cable, Male to Female<br >Available in 15 feet
VEXT-15 15 feet $5.80