NTI® - Network Technologies Incorporated

ST SC LC FC MTRJ fiber cord, how to

multimode 62.5/50 duplex fiber cable

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

62.5/50 125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables are available with ST SC LC FC MTRJ connectors

Also known as: fiber optic patch cable, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST SC LC FC MTRJ fiber cord, multi-mode fibre jumper cable
Duplex ST to ST 62-Micron Multimode 2 meters
FIBER-D-STST-62-2M

Features & Applications

Use duplex multimode fiber optic cable for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex cable.
  • 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.
    • Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
  • 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.
    • Features a 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
  • Available connectors: ST, SC, LC, FC and MTRJ.
  • Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30/50/60/75 meters.
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
Duplex ST to ST 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex ST to ST

Duplex ST to SC 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex ST to SC

Duplex SC to SC 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex SC to SC

Duplex LC to LC 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex LC to LC

Duplex FC to FC 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex FC to FC

Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex MTRJ to MTRJ

ST to ST
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-STST-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $7.80
2 $8.70
3 $9.30
4 $10.80
5 $12.30
10 $16.50
15 $24.90
30 $39.00
50 $46.00
60 $52.00
75 $64.00
ST to SC
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-STSC-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $7.80
2 $9.60
3 $12.00
4 $13.80
5 $18.00
10 $22.00
15 $31.60
30 $52.00
SC to SC
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-SCSC-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $9.10
2 $10.15
3 $10.85
4 $12.60
5 $14.35
10 $19.25
15 $22.50
30 $45.50
LC to LC
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-LCLC-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $33.50
2 $35.00
3 $36.00
5 $38.50
10 $51.00
15 $58.00
FC to FC
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-FCFC-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $21.50
2 $23.00
3 $24.00
5 $26.50
10 $37.50
15 $44.50
MTRJ to MTRJ
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-MTMT-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $21.50
2 $23.00
3 $24.00
5 $26.50
10 $37.50
15 $44.50
ST to ST
50-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-STST-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $13.50
2 $15.50
3 $17.00
4 $20.00
5 $22.50
10 $30.00
15 $42.50
30 $72.50
ST to SC
50-Micron Multimode
(FIBER-D-STSC-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $13.50
2 $15.50
3 $17.00
4 $20.00
5 $22.50
10 $30.00
15 $42.50
30 $72.50
SC to SC
50-Micron Multimode
(FIBER-D-SCSC-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $13.50
2 $15.50
3 $17.00
4 $20.00
5 $22.50
10 $30.00
15 $42.50
30 $72.50
LC to LC
50-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-LCLC-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $33.50
2 $35.00
3 $36.00
5 $38.50
10 $51.00
15 $58.00
FC to FC
50-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-FCFC-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $21.50
2 $23.00
3 $24.00
5 $26.50
10 $37.50
15 $44.50
MTRJ to MTRJ
50-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-MTMT-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $21.50
2 $23.00
3 $24.00
5 $26.50
10 $37.50
15 $44.50