Rackmount Keyboard Drawer PS/2 USB

Touchpad Rack Mount Keyboard Mouse Tray
Rackmount shelf low cost, How to

Low Cost Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer

1RU PS/2 and USB keyboard drawers with touchpad mouse.

Also known as: rackmount keyboard, rack mount keyboard shelf, rackmount PC keyboard drawer, rackmount USB keyboard mouse drawers, rack mount PS/2 keyboard, USB keyboard mouse rack tray.

Low Cost Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer
RACKMUX-UKT-LC (Front & Back)

Additional Images

  • RACKMUX-KT-LC
  • RACKMUX-KT-LC
  • RACKMUX-KT-LC

Available Models

  • PS/2
  • USB

The RACKMUX® Low Cost Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer combines a PS/2 or USB keyboard and touchpad mouse in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

The RACKMUX® Low Cost Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer combines a PS/2 or USB keyboard and touchpad mouse in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

  • Available in PS/2 and USB models.
  • Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.
  • Keyboard extends 14.63" from front of rack.
  • Anti-rust chassis.
  • Rugged steel construction with durable powder coat finish.
PS/2 Keyboard Drawer
  • PS/2 keyboard integrated with touchpad.
  • Compatible with all PS/2 computers.
  • Built-in cursor keys and numeric keys.
  • 104-key US layout keyboard.
  • GlidePoint touchpad.
    • Usable surface dimension: 2.25x1.63"
  • Travel distance: 4.0 ±0.5 mm
  • Travel to peak: 1.5 ±0.5 mm
  • Peak force: 50 ±10 gm
  • Switch life: 10 million life cycles
  • Electronic data: +5VDC ±5% @ 300mA
USB Keyboard Drawer
  • USB keyboard integrated with touchpad.
  • Compatible with all USB computers (PC, SUN or MAC).
  • Built-in cursor keys and numeric keys.
  • 104-key US layout keyboard.
  • GlidePoint touchpad.
    • Usable surface dimension: 2.25x1.63"
  • Travel distance: 4.0 ±0.5 mm
  • Travel to peak: 1.5 ±0.5 mm
  • Peak force: 50 ±10 gm
  • Switch life: 10 million life cycles
  • Electronic data: +5VDC ±5% @ 300mA
  • Compatible with NTI's VGA USB KVM Switches: UNIMUX-USBV-2, UNIMUX-USBV-4O, UNIMUX-USBV-4HD and UNIMUX-USBV-8HD
Dimensions
  • WxDxH (in.): 17.32x13x1.75
  • Keyboard extends 14.63" from front of rack.
    • Drawer does not lock into position when pulled out.
  • Weight: 10.5 lbs (4.76 kg)
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131°F (0 to 55°C).
  • Storage temperature: -4 to 140°F (-20 to 60°C).
  • Operating humidity: 10 to 95% RH.
Cables
  • Keyboard/mouse proprietary cable.
Warranty
  • Two years

Rackmount Keyboard Drawers

NTI Part # Description Price Quote Buy
RACKMUX-KT-LC Low Cost PS/2 rackmount keyboard drawer $175.00
RACKMUX-UKT-LC Low Cost USB rackmount keyboard drawer $175.00