SUN USB Rackmount Keyboard Drawer

1RU SUN USB keyboard drawer with touchpad

Also known as: rackmount keyboard, rack mount keyboard shelf, rackmount PC keyboard drawer, rackmount USB keyboard mouse drawers, SUN USB keyboard mouse rack tray.

SUN USB Rackmount Keyboard Drawer
RACKMUX-USKT (Front & Back)

Product Highlights

  • SUN USB

The SUN USB Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer combines a SUN USB keyboard and a touchpad mouse in a space-saving 1RU industrial-strength drawer.

The SUN USB Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer combines a SUN USB keyboard and a touchpad mouse in a space-saving 1RU industrial-strength drawer.

  • Front panel security lock.
  • Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.
SUN USB Keyboard Drawer
  • SUN USB keyboard integrated with touchpad.
  • Compatible with all USB-enabled SUN, Windows, Linux, Apple, IBM and HP computers.
  • Built-in cursor keys and numeric keys.
  • 104-key SUN-compatible keyboard for the SUN USB drawer.
  • Supports SUN keys, including Stop, Cut, Paste, Compose, etc.
  • Dimensions WxDxH (in.): 19x21.6x1.75
  • Drawer is adjustable to various rack depths from 21.6" to 31.3".
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C).
  • Storage temperature: -4 to 140°F (-20 to 60°C).
  • Operating Relative Humidity: 10% to 85% RH.
Cables
  • Keyboard/mouse proprietary cable.
Warranty
  • Two years

CAD Drawings

  • Rackmount SUN USB Keyboard Drawer with Trackball Mouse (RACKMUX-USKT)
    Rackmount SUN USB Keyboard Drawer with Trackball Mouse (RACKMUX-USKT)

Keyboard Layouts

  • Rackmount SUN USB Keyboard Drawer with Touchpad (RACKMUX-USKT)
    Rackmount SUN USB Keyboard Drawer with Touchpad (RACKMUX-USKT)

SUN USB Rackmount Keyboard Drawer

NTI Part # RJ45 Outputs Price Quote Buy
RACKMUX-USKT SUN USB rackmount keyboard drawer $495.00